Visa Extension in China


Conditions: After Completion of the tuition fee.  

                                              

Make sure to submit your passport, four (4) passport sized pictures

Make sure that your visa has at least ten days before it expires.

Make sure to give your phone number so that you can be contacted when you have to go to the immigration for Visa extension.

After being informed when to go to the immigration make sure to be there on time.

 

NB: These passport pictures can only be taken at the bureau because they have bar codes that are needed to extend your visa every year.


在线聊天
live chat